2 comments on “Officially 21

  1. hai. salam kenal. nama saya sugeng. saya punya diana edelweis, tnpa kamera. kemaren saya cuci roll pertama. haaa. hasilnya item smua. kenapa ya ? saya suka blog kamu dn liat liat ttg diana ama fisheye nya. makanya, saya ingin meminta sedikit (banyak juga bole) petunjuk nih .. petunjuk cemana makek diana tuw kalo siang. malam. gk ad cahaya. ato cemana laah. pokoknya kalo dicuci tuw hasilnya ad. oh y, email saya ini : sixfornine@live.com

    • Halo juga Sugeng, kebetulan udah ada yang pernah nanyain ttg cara gunain Diana di postingan sebelom sebelom ini (tapi maaf dijawabnya dalam Inggris), gw copas aja yak:

      “About N, B and Pinhole mode:
      you can use N mode when there’s enough light in areas you take for the shots, like if you are in a beach and the sun shines very bright, etc…
      for B mode, you can use it for situation like indoor event which there’s insufficient light, or if you are going to capture distant object…and you can keep holding the shutter as long as you want, until you surely feel enough light comes in already, from my experience it’s about 15-30 mins…..and also make sure when you keep holding the shutter, your hands are not shaking, better you put the camera on the flat surface or with tripod, so it will be more stable…
      and last for pinhole mode, there’s no need to think the distance stuffs, and we can do the pinhole shots with both of N or B mode…since for pinhole mode we must take the lens off, so the light will come in through the very small hole like pinhole…

      And the most important thing you must remember, the 120 mm film is less sensitive to the light, so you must make sure if there’s enough light while you take the shots…”

      Terus maksud lo tanpa flash kali yak? mm kalo motonya di ruang kurang cahaya, sebaiknya pake flash, udah dijelasin di atas kalo film 120 mm itu perlu bgt cahaya, kalo gak hasilnya gelap ato malah item negro gitu, heheh…Perhatiin juga fokus lensa, pake mode jarak yang kira kira pas dari lensa-objek…
      Selain itu masalah hasilnya jadi item selain kurang cahaya, bisa juga karena kebakar, terlalu banyak cahaya; jadi mesti diperhatiin lagi gimana cara naro rol film, lepas rol film dari kamera, plus simpennya diusahain hati-hati jangan kena cahaya langsung…
      Satu lagi yang kadang-kadang juga gak sengaja dilakuin yaitu: LUPA BUKA TUTUP LENSA, kalo gini caranya, udah pasti objek gak kepotret deh…

      oke deh, mungkin gitu aja yang bisa gw kasih tau…semoga membantu!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s